Broome Tioga Winter Snow Scrambles - Dec. 11
Race ResultsRace: 1
15. Mini Quads 50-70cc
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State Moto
1629YamMadison DonahueSpencer, NY1
2627UnkGeoffrey HoytAmsterdam, NY2
16. Mini Quads 90cc
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
11CobHunter HartNewfield, NY1
2334HonKevin CarrIthaca, NY2
3414UnkBrianna SpearSpencer, NY3
44UnkClayton ChandlerEndicott, NY4
DNF119YamPatrick ClarkDNF
25. Schoolboy Quad
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
1831HonBrett SzyperRome, NY1
2722YamCross BettsCanandaigua, NY2
3475HonZackery LoomisBloomfield, NY3
4314YamAbbi TroyNew Field, NY4
5244YamLauren CarrIthaca, NY5
6333UnkDylan DavenportBrooktondale, NY6
Race ResultsRace: 2
1. Mini 50cc-65cc
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
1690KtmIan PotterCandor, NY1
2222KtmConnor CoyneBinghamton, NY2
3201KtmAnthony PowersVan Etten, NY3
4505KtmBobby SchultzTunkhannock, PA4
54KtmAlexander GossIthaca, NY5
6221CobGavin GodfreyBarton, NY6
DNF81KtmKamren LehmanCandy, NYDNF
DNF429UnkMason DonahueSpencer, NYDNF
DNF512KtmPaulie BestRichford, NYDNF
2. Mini 85cc
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
152KtmBrandon KarpFactoryville, PA1
25487UnkEthan FrnklinSpencer, NY2
Race ResultsRace: 3
6. Women
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
19KtmAubrie WilliamsOwego, NY1
243KtmAbbrielle TardelhiPotsdam, NY2
3359HonAlyssa BennettHancock, NY3
4723UnkDanielle SheldonNorwich, NY4
DNF171YamIres TavellaGarfield, NJDNF
7. +30 Am/Nov.
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
1111xKtmDaniel ConwayHarford, NY1
2525KtmJeff HartNewfield, NY2
3413SuzGordan DoaneConklin, NY3
4501KtmDave KarpFactoryville, PA4
5451HonNoah PersinCortland, NY5
DNF1112KtmJeffery ElliottLodi, NYDNF
DNF111HonFabian TauellaWayne, NJDNF
DNF276YamJoseph PotterCandor, NYDNF
Race ResultsRace: 4
14. Experts
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
140KtmNick DavisMeshoppen, PA1
254HonAndrew BristolCentral Square, NY2
323KawBen BouwensNewark, NY3
411KtmDustin JordanBerkshire, NY4
520KtmMike MarescaHannawa Falls, NY5
6727YamDylan ZimmerBrooktondale, NY6
7567YamDakota JordanBerkshire, NY7
8507KawKevin KilmerDryden, NY8
9215KtmSpencer HoytDryden, NY9
1044UnkTyler SchultesGreene, NY10
118KtmDallas MichaBerkshire, NY11
12135HonMatt RubyGreene, NY12
13211YamTodd Pecka13
147YamBobby MageeBroothton Dale, NY14
DNF92KtmTim MurphyPine City, NYDNF
Race Results Race: 5
3. 101-200 Am
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
1507KawKevin KilmerDryden, NY1
2929YamJohn RoysBinghamton, NY2
373YamSteve SullivanOxford, NY3
DNF227YamTayler SmithOxford, NYDNF
DNF215KtmSpencer HoytDryden, NYDNF
4. 201- Open Am
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
1111KtmDaniel ConwayHarford, NY1
29KtmNicholas WheelerCayuta, NY2
3296HonNick KraegelContableville, NY3
42150UnkKirk SchultesGreene, NY4
527SuzJohn Thierfelder IiiVestal, MI5
6600HUSChris LeschaleScott Twp, PA6
735YamJoseph GrecoMayfield, PA7
8601KawShawn KezmierskiScott Twp, PA8
91803HonRoger PendellLisle, NY9
5. Novice
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
1716KawLuke WeaverDalancey, NY1
277KawJeffrey WaltsCentral Square, NY2
Race Results Race: 6
9. +40 Am/Nov
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
154KtmGlen DavisFriendsville, NY1
2525KtmJeff HartNewfield, NY2
3123YamJim SeamonTrumansburg, NY3
422HonSteve DelelysSyracuse, NY4
52315HonCharles BinghamWaverly, NY5
6111HonDemis TavellaGarfield, NJ6
72321YamRonald MillerCortland, NY7
DNF44SuzHoward HolcombJohnson City, NYDNF
11. +50
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
1540HonRich BristolCentral Sq, NY1
2119KtmDave VerdettoSusquehanna, PA2
12. Unlimited Class
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
120KtmMike MarescaHannawa Falls, NY1
2296HonNick KraegelContableville, NY2
13. Non-Studded Class
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
123KawBen BouwensNewark, NY1
21811YamTyler StettlerMansfield Pa, PA2
339KawJeremy ShoemakerBerkshire, NY3
430YamTroy DibbleNorwich, NY4
DNF24SuzRyan MastrantonioNew Field, NYDNF
Race Results Race: 7
19. Quad Experts
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
110HonNate ThomasCandor, NY1
21YamEric WilczekAuburn, NY2
357KawZac Eastman3
4423UnkRyan BeebeeSepro Center, NY4
5527HonBrad T. Harrington5
634HonShane SmithBarton, NY6
70UnkTyler BeebeeScipio Center, NY7
855HonMike ChandlerOwego, NY8
DNF257KawBart FerreiraDNF
DNF8HonWilliam RayHarpursville, NYDNF
Race ResultsRace: 8
17. Quad Novice
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
1301UnkAlec SimpsonMansfield, PA1
21CobHunter HartNewfield, NY2
3603UnkJustin Beebee3
474YamGary WitherellCentral Square, NY4
53HonTodd StahlGreene, NY5
686UnkTyler KempHomex, NY6
DNF527HonDustin RoserSmithville Flats, NYDNF
DNF505YamJosh ParkMilan, PADNF
18 Quad Am.
FinishNumberBrand Name City,State Moto
1607YamMatt Hokrook1
2501YamJames BlackWhitney Point, NY2
3615YamJarred Reeves3
48HonJamie CarpenterHarpursville, NY4
5308HonMichael D. FrederickWindsor, NY5
6271HonJimmer UlrichOwego, NY6
7278HonZacory GuilesBarton, NY7
Race ResultsRace: 9
20. Quad +30 Am/Nov.
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
1810KawRobert Friedlauder1
2884SuzBrian Wilkinson2
3868KawJason KempHomer, NY3
4851UnkJeff KempAuburn, NY4
51YamAndrew SpeerSpencer, NY5
6837KawFrank White6
7374UnkDavid HickmanMacedon, NY7
8882YamDan Luckman8
9428UnkScotty LutherPort Gibson, NY9
10193KawDon CouseRensselear, NY10
DNF429HonLance WillesGreene, NYDNF
DNF789YamSteve ArmstrongDNF
21. Quad + 30 Experts
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
110HonNate ThomasCandor, NY1
22. Quad Womens
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
1527HonKatelyn Osburn1
2228YamKatharine HoytAmsterdam, NY2
3892UnkKylie Luckman3
4126UnkToni LupoSpencer, NY4
DNF9KtmBecki WheelerCayuta, NYDNF
DNF486YamJessica RayHapursville, NYDNF
DNF308HonKaralin FrederickDNF
23. Quads Utility
FinishNumberBrand Name City,StateMoto
168UnkGary ChamberlainFreeville, NY1
2724KawChristopher CuszczekBerkshire, NY2
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com