BTSC Tri-State Championship Results 11/07/2010
 
Race Results Race: 1 Printed:
65 (7-9)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 127 KTM Cole K. Clark - Q Elmira, NY 1 1
2 19 KTM Danny Congdon - Q Forest City, PA 2 2
3 41 KTM Brad Bicsak - Q Franklin, NJ 4 3
4 438 KTM Tom Lees Jr - Q Weedsport, NY 3 4
5 60 KTM Hunter B. Layton - Q Corning, NY 6 5
6 47 KTM David Bicsak - Q Franklin, NJ 7 6
7 69 KTM Tyler Walters - Q Pocono Lake, PA 8 7
8 121 KTM Justin Beaudoin - Q Pittsfield, MA 5 DNF
9 474 COB Connor Sawyer - Q Unadilla, NY DNF DNF
65 (10-11)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 524 KTM Jacob Beaudion - Q Lanesboro, MA 1 1
2 13 KAW Hunter Hankle - Q East Nassau, NY 2 2
3 5 KTM Josh Mcginnis - Q Honesdale, PA 3 3
4 422 KTM Kristopher Richner X - Q Florida, NY 4 4
5 22n KTM Noah Sedorchuk - Q Nanticoke, PA 5 5
GIRLS (9-15)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 723 HON Danielle Sheldon - Q Norwich, NY 1 1
     
Race Results Race: 2  
250 B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 825 HON Jay Grisham - Q E Hampton, NY 1 1
2 13 KAW Jake Stout - Q Clayville, NY 2 2
3 25 SUZ John H. Thierfelder Iii - Q Vestal, NY 3 3
250 C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 131 KAW Kevin Hicks Jr - Q East Stroudsburg, PA 1 1
2 637 HON Nathan E. Gatch - Q Trumansburg, NY 2 3
3 929 KAW John Roys - Q Binghamton, NY DNF 2
25+ A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 300 KAW Ray Suarez - Q Monghup Valley, NY 1 1
25+ B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 294 SUZ William Staelens - Q Waterville, NY 1 1
30+ C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 55 HON Nicholas Bader - Q Scranton, PA 1 1
2 780 HON Bernadette Griffith - Q Greene, NY 2 2
40+ B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 24 KAW Jerry Roys - Q Binghamton, NY 1 1
125 2-STROKE (B&C)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 23 YAM Max Schaubhut - Q Saltpoint, NY 1 1
2 795 HON Vincent Scipione Cicero, NY 2 DNF
45+
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 316 YAM Ardan Scipione Cicero, NY 1 1
     
Race Results Race: 3  
85 (9-13)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 2t SUZ Schae Thomas - Q Kingsley, PA 1 1
2 524 KTM Jacob Beaudion - Q Lanesboro, MA 2 2
3 404 HON Justin Yedinak - Q Moscow, PA 3 3
4 106 KAW Cody Laughlin - Q Norwich, NY 5 4
5 116 KAW Tj Albright - Q Mt. Marion, NY 4 6
6 19 KAW Frankie Peneno - Q Pearl River, NY 6 5
7 8 KAW Jake Nappierkowski - Q Kingsley, PA 7 7
SUPERMINI (12-16)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 HON Zachary Putman - Q Hastings, NY 1 1
2 622 KAW Luke Kochon - Q Cobleskill, NY 2 2
3 499 KAW Kevin Nash - Q Willard, NY 4 3
4 92d KAW Dalton Mccullough - Q Lacyville, PA 3 4
     
Race Results Race: 4  
50 (4-8) Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 68 COB Nate Moen - Q Harrison, NY 1 1
2 251 KTM Kooper Vosburg - Q Pitcher, NY DNF 2
3 57 COB Michael Cornall - Q Carbondale, PA DNF DNF
     
Race Results Race: 5  
125 SCHLBOY
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 92 SUZ Schae Thomas - Q Kingsley, PA 1 1
2 23 YAM Max Schaubhut - Q Saltpoint, NY 2 2
3 421 HON Sonia Williams Windsor, NY DNF DNF
COLLEGEBOY (14-24)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 159 YAM Kraig Riese - Q Groton, NY 1 1
2 940 HON Jay Grisham - Q E Hampton, NY 2 3
3 24 KAW Cody Sawyer - Q Unadilla, NY DNF 2
4 16 HON Sean Ballard Whitney Point, NY DNF 4
125SchlboyLites(4STRK)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 25 SUZ John H. Thierfelder Iii - Q Vestal, NY 1 1
2 65 KAW Kayla Boorom - Q Windsor, NY 2 DNF
     
Race Results Race: 6  
50 (4-6) Jr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 626 COB Robby Shields - Q Conger, NY 1 1
2 608 COB Danny Shields - Q Conger, NY 3 2
3 5c COB Cole Bader - Q Quakertown, PA 2 3
4 41 COB Carter Vanhouten - Q Norwich, NY 4 4
5 68 COB Nate Moen - Q Harrison, NY DNF DNF
50 (7-8) Sr
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 19 COB Danny Congdon - Q Forest City, PA 1 1
2 474 COB Connor Sawyer - Q Unadilla, NY 2 2
3 60 COB Hunter B. Layton - Q Corning, NY 3 3
4 47 KTM David Bicsak - Q Franklin, NJ 4 4
5 671 COB Nikolas Burts - Q Binghamton, NY 5 5
6 69 COB Tyler Walters - Q Pocono Lake, PA 6 6
7 427 KTM John Skrypek X - Q Milford, PA 7 7
     
Race Results Race: 7  
85 (9-11)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 404 HON Justin Yedinak - Q Moscow, PA 1 2
2 524 KTM Jacob Beaudion - Q Lanesboro, MA 3 1
3 127 KTM Cole K. Clark - Q Elmira, NY 4 3
4 116 KAW Tj Albright - Q Mt. Marion, NY 7 4
5 499 KAW Kevin Nash - Q Willard, NY 8 5
6 5 KTM Josh Mcginnis - Q Honesdale, PA 9 7
7 106 KAW Cody Laughlin - Q Norwich, NY 5 12
8 999 KTM Emmett Dowd - Q Chester, NY 12 6
9 41 KTM Brad Bicsak - Q Franklin, NJ 10 8
10 438 KTM Tom Lees Jr - Q Weedsport, NY 11 9
11 13 KAW Hunter Hankle - Q East Nassau, NY 2 DNF
12 8 KAW Jake Nappierkowski - Q Kingsley, PA 13 10
13 11 YAM William Thierfelder Vestal, NY 14 11
14 19 KAW Frankie Peneno - Q Pearl River, NY 6 DNF
15 121 KTM Justin Beaudoin - Q Pittsfield, MA DNF DNF
85 (12-15)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 99 HON Zachary Putman - Q Hastings, NY 1 1
2 2t SUZ Schae Thomas - Q Kingsley, PA 2 2
     
Race Results Race: 8  
SUPPORT********
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 25 SUZ John H. Thierfelder Iii Vestal, NY 1 1
2 622 KAW Luke Kochon - Q Cobleskill, NY 3 2
3 421 HON Sonia Williams Windsor, NY 2 3
4 92d KAW Dalton Mccullough Lacyville, PA DNF DNF
30+ B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 294 SUZ William Staelens - Q Waterville, NY 1 1
2 24 KAW Jerry Roys - Q Binghamton, NY DNF DNF
WOMEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 423 HON Casey Hubbell - Q Margaretville, NY 1 1
2 65 KAW Kayla Boorom - Q Windsor, NY 2 2
3 780 HON Bernadette Griffith - Q Greene, NY 3 4
4 723 HON Danielle Sheldon - Q Norwich, NY 4 5
5 328 SUZ Caitlyn Lohiser - Q Orchard Park, NY DNF 3
OPEN A
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 557 SUZ Jay Weller - Q Montgomery, NY 1 1
2 46 YAM Bryan Van Houton Norwich, NY 2 2
OPEN B
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 913 HON Sean Ballard Whitney Point, NY 1 1
2 24 KAW Cody Sawyer - Q Unadilla, NY 2 2
3 159 YAM Kraig Riese - Q Groton, NY 3 3
4 13 KAW Jake Stout - Q Clayville, NY 4 4
OPEN C
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 31 KAW Kevin Hicks Jr - Q East Stroudsburg, PA 1 1
2 795 HON Vincent Scipione Cicero, NY 2 3
3 24 KAW John Roys - Q Binghamton, NY DNF 2
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com