Broome-Tioga AHRMA National Results August 28, 2010
Race: 1
Premier Lightweight Novice
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 77f CA Neal A. Siegel Lexington Park, MD 1 1
Premier 500 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 3g BSA Ron Wahl Windsor, CT 1 1
Classic 125 Novice
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 60c YAM John Spencer Marine, MI 1 1
2 6c CZ Billy Spahr Palisaves Pk, NJ DNF DNF
Classic 125 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 9j CZ Bruce Rounsaville Frenchtown, NJ 1 1
2 618 Unk Jay Wilson Jr Baltimore, MD 2 2
3 93j RCK John Stackus Cockysville, MD 3 3
4 71b SUZ Edward Roman Shavertown, PA DNF DNF
Classic 125 Expert
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 480 HON Chris Brewington Paris, IL 1 DNF
Sportsman 100 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 53h HDK Paul E. Stannard Sandgate, VT 1 1
2 31c Unk Jeff Henkel Newark, NY DNF 2
Race: 2
Vintage Open Age Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 l99 KTM Loren Westcott Phoenix, NY 1 1
2 223 SUZ David Romine Mount Clare, WV 2 2
3 345 MNT Luke Loy Riverdale, MD 3 3
Vintage +40 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 59j YAM Tom Mcpeek Painesville Twp, OH 1 1
2 63x TRI Todd Puckett Astoria, NY 2 2
3 999 YAM Randy Wilsoncroft West Decatur, PA 3 3
Vintage +40 Expert
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67j YAM Jon Thompson Philipsburg, PA 1 1
2 5s CZ Chili Pepper New York, NY 2 2
3 147 HON Stephen H. Clare Bushkill, PA 3 3
4 22 HON Billy Burns Dorset, VT DNF 4
Vintage +50 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 65p CZ Karl A. Poindexter Richmond, KY 1 1
2 85a CA Mark Fairfull Guelph, ON 3 2
3 95d OSA Ivan Beattie Manchester Center, VT 2 3
4 a72 YAM Mark Manning Tunkhannock, PA 5 4
5 717 HON Dennis Foley Freeville, NY 4 5
6 7 BUL Thomas Bryce Henrietta, NY DNF DNF
Vintage +50 Expert
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 75f CZ Robert Bitting Fayetteville, NY 2 1
2 59m HON Tim Ferguson Wyalusing, PA 1 2
3 81 HON Gary Fetzer Newton, CT 6 3
4 60g HON Jeffrey Beerbower Bryan, OH 3 4
5 582 YAM Billy Lumadue West Decatur, PA 4 5
6 77f CA Joseph B. Kelly White Marsh, MD 5 6
Vintage +60 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 751 HON Dave Webb Waterford, MI 1 1
2 126 MAI Blain Hugney Frencgville, PA 4 2
3 603 HON Doug Labarr Line Lexington, PA 3 3
4 99k HUS Sonny Kemp Pittsford, NY 2 DNF
5 43h YAM Raymond T. Rondinella Kingston, PA DNF DNF
Vintage +60 Expert
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 28y HUS Wes Willis San Acacia, NM 1 1
Vintage +70 Expert
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 695 HON Gary Anderson Houston, TX 1 1
Race: 3
Classic 250 Novice
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 93e OSA David Curtis Algonac, MI 1 1
2 6c OSA Billy Spahr Palisaves Pk, NJ DNF DNF
Classic 250 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 9j CZ Bruce Rounsaville Frenchtown, NJ 1 1
Vintage +50 Novice
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 857 HUS Ray Rosinski Warren, MI 1 1
2 35l HUS Brian Smith Delaware, OH 2 2
3 59l HUS Randy Collins East Sparta, OH 3 3
4 48g YAM James Allen Montrose, PA 4 4
5 770 OSA William Bearfield Dubois, PA 5 5
Vintage +60 Novice
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 60c YAM John Spencer Marine, MI 1 1
Race: 4
Sportsman 250 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 59j YAM Tom Mcpeek Painesville Twp, OH 1 1
2 49a CZ Kevin K. Smith Mount Pleasant, PA 2 2
3 43e CA Terry Banks Stafford, VA 5 3
4 999 YAM Randy Wilsoncroft West Decatur, PA 6 4
5 95d OSA Ivan Beattie Manchester Center, VT 4 5
6 345 MNT Luke Loy Riverdale, MD 3 DNF
7 99k HUS Sonny Kemp Pittsford, NY DNF DNF
Sportsman 250 Expert
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 63b CZ Dave L. Smeal Danville, PA 1 1
2 75f CZ Robert Bitting Fayetteville, NY 2 2
Vintage Open Age Novice
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 c24 SUZ Kevin Cleveland Huntington, WV 1 1
2 59l HUS Randy Collins East Sparta, OH 2 2
Vintage Open Age Expert
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 22 HON Billy Burns Dorset, VT 1 1
2 81 HON Gary Fetzer Newton, CT 2 DNF
Race: 5
Classic 500 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 9j CZ Bruce Rounsaville Frenchtown, NJ 1 1
2 3g BSA Ron Wahl Windsor, CT 2 2
Sportsman 100 Novice
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
99i HDK Roger Duttry Lancaster, PA 1 1
Sportsman 100 Expert
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 900 HDK Fred Guidi Grafton, WV 1 1
Sportsman 125 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 53h HDK Paul E. Stannard Sandgate, VT 1 1
2 63 YAM James Kechisen Osceola Mills, PA 2 2
Sportsman 125 Expert
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 67j YAM Jon Thompson Pilipsburg, PA 1 1
2 582 YAM Billy Lumadue West Decatur, PA 2 2
3 147 HON Stephen H. Clare Bushkill, PA 3 3
Women Vintage Novice
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 480 HON Patty Brewington Paris, IL 1 1
Women Vintage Int
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 53r HON Raven Wilson White Marsh, MD 1 1
Race: 6
Sportsman 250 Novice
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 c24 SUZ Kevin Cleveland Huntington, WV 1 1
Sportsman 500 Novice
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 266 BSA Wayne Zebrowski Dundee, NY 1 1
Sportsman 500 Intermediate
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 65p CZ Karl A. Poindexter Richmond, KY 2 1
2 l99 HUS Loren Westcott Phoenix, NY 1 2
3 63x TRI Todd Puckett Astoria, NY 3 3
Sportsman 500 Expert
Finish No. Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2
1 59m BSA Tim Ferguson Wyalusing, PA 1 1
2 63b CZ Dave L. Smeal Danville, PA 3 2
3 631 MAI Scott Mcpherson Massillon, OH DNF 3
4 5s CZ Chili Pepper New York, NY 2 DNF
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com